SCHEDULE 2023

The Welcome desk located in the Parnasse hall is open:

  • Thursday 19th January 2023 from 2:00PM to 6:00PM
  • Friday 20th January 2023 from 8:00AM to 9:00PM
  • Saturday 21st January 2023 from 7:00AM to 8:00PM
  • Sunday 22nd Janvier 2023 from 7:00AM to 4:00PM

The 2 Days Pass Practice is available at "Estanque" hall and it will be open as it follows:

  • Friday 20th January from 13:30 to 18:30 (1:30pm to 6:30pm)
  • Saturday 21st January from 07:30 to 13:00 (7:30am to 1:00pm)

 

Friday 20th January
  Parnasse Parc-Expos   Estanque
10:00 - 12:30 Official Practice Recurve RW, RM, RU21W, RU21M, R50W & R50M Official Practice Compound CW, CM, CU21W, CU21M, RU15G, RU15B, C50W, C50M, BW & BM    
14:00   Qualifications round n°1 13:30 - 18:30 Paying Practice 2 days Pass 50€
18:00 Qualifications round n°2
Saturday 21st January
  Parnasse   Parc-Expos   Estanque
        07:30 - 13:00 Paying Practice 2 days Pass 50€
07:45 Qualifications round n°3  
11:05 Shoot-off for RU21M, RU21W, CU21M, CU21W, RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 11:30 Qualifications round n°4 (RW, RM, CW & CM only)    
11:40 Warm Up rythme ABC (3 ends) RU21M, RU21W, CU21M & CU21W        
12:00 1/8 to 1/2 elim RU21M, RU21W, CU21M & CU21W        
14:00 Warm Up rythme ABC (3 ends) RU15B, RU15B, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW        
14:20 1/4 elim to medal matches (Gold & bronze) RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 14:50 Shoot Off for CW, CM, RW & RM  

 

16:05 Awards ceremony for RU15B, RU15G, R50M, R50W, C50M, C50W, BM & BW 15:30 1/16 to 1/2 elim CW & CM    
16:45 Warm Up ABC (3 ends) RW & RM        
17:05 1/16 to 1/2 elim RW & RM        
Sunday 22nd January
Bronze and Gold finals (all categories) & Secondary Tournament
  Parnasse   Parc-Expos   Estanque
10:00 - 14:00 Prices pick up available at the welcome desk 08:00 - 10:50  Secondary Tournament (RW, CW, RM & CM) 08:00 - 08:50 Secondary Tournament (RW, CW, RM & CM)
     
09:00 Bronze Medal for IWS FINALS U21        
10:08 Gold Medal for IWS FINALS U21        
11:16 Award Ceremony for IWS FINALS U21        
The sunday afternoon schedule is subject to change depending on Live TV.    
13:30 Bronze Medal Compound Women        
13:47 Gold Medal Compound Women        
14:04 Bronze Medal Recurve Women        
14:21 Gold Medal Recurve Women        
14:43 Bronze Medal Compound Men        
15:00 Gold Medal Compound Men        
15:22 Bronze Medal Recurve Men        
15:39 Gold Medal Recurve Men        
15:56 Award Ceremony